FundingPips
Forex · Indices · Commodities · Metals
★ 4.5 -10% OFF via Brekout
$2M
100%
10%
Challenge Rules
Account sizes$5K / $10K / $25K / $50K / $100K
Programs2-Step Standard · 2-Step Pro (stricter) · 1-Step · Zero (Instant Funding)
2-Step Standard Phase 18% (Option 1) or 10% (Option 2) profit target
2-Step Standard Phase 25% profit target
1-Step target10% — single phase, 6% static max loss
Zero (Instant Funding)No evaluation — 5% trailing drawdown · 3% daily · 15% consistency rule
2-Step ProStricter rules, lower cost entry (from $29)
Max daily loss5% (2-Step/1-Step) · 3% (Zero)
Max total loss10% static (2-Step) · 6% static (1-Step) · 5% trailing (Zero)
Min trading days3 days per phase (2-Step)
Time limitNone (unlimited)
Challenge cost (2-Step)From $49 — fee refunded after 4th payout
Challenge cost (2-Step Pro)From $29 — most affordable entry
Drawdown typeStatic (most 2-Step/1-Step) — does NOT trail profits
Payout cycle optionsWeekly 60% / Bi-weekly 80% / Monthly 90% / On-demand 100%
InstrumentsForex, indices, commodities, metals (70+ assets)
News tradingRestricted on funded accounts — not during challenge
EA / botsAllowed on most programs
PlatformsMT5, cTrader
Funded Account Rules
Profit split60% to 100% depending on payout cycle chosen
Max capitalUp to $100K per account · up to $2M via scaling
Payout frequency4 options: Weekly / Bi-weekly / Monthly / On-demand
Payout processingEvery Tuesday, 1–3 business days · $10 fee per transaction
Hot Seat status16 consecutive payouts + 40% cumulative profit → 100% split + $2M capital
Scaling plan4 levels: Launchpad (+20% cap) → Ascender (+30%) → Challenger → Hot Seat ($2M)
Consistency rule35% (On-demand 90%) — most cycles have no consistency rule
Zero accounts15% consistency score + 7 profitable days/month to stay active
Payout methodsBank transfer, USDC crypto (US/EU/international)
Things to Know
Tips
Visit FundingPips → Calculate my position size → Get my free diagnosis →
← Compare all prop firms